בניית אתרים בחינם
Set Home Page
Add To Favorites
Send To Your Friend
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
עבריתEnglish                      
 

Naama Berenstien

Nickname: Naamonet

Date of Birth: 18 March 1993

Hometown: Tel Aviv

Started gymnastics: 4 ½ years old

Why gymnastics?Gymnastics is an amazing sport.”

Favorite Apparatus: Vault

Element She Dreams of Doing: 1/2 twist to double salto fwd.

Favorite Athlete: Shawn Johnson and Vanessa Ferrari

Other Favorite Sports: Athletics.

Siblings: 1 brother

Favorite Animals: cat

Favorite Movie: Step Up

Favorite Food: rice

Hobbies:

Future Aspirations: Represent Israel at the 2012 London Olympics and at the World Championship.

Outstanding Achievements:

2008:
- 3th place overall, Israel junior Championship
- Israel junior chanpion on vault
- 3th place on team competition, International competition, Slovenia 
 2007: 4th place overall and 2nd place on uneven bars at Open Czech Republic Championship
 
    Homepage
    History
    Coachs
    Gymnasts
    Former Gymnasts
    Hapoel Tel Aviv News
    Special Achievement
    Senior Israel Champion
    International Medals
    Videos
    Gallery
    Contact Us

 
This web site is translate by Shiri Shai