בניית אתרים בחינם
Set Home Page
Add To Favorites
Send To Your Friend
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
עבריתEnglish                      
 

Hadas Koren

Nickname: Dasi

Date of Birth: 7 September 1993

Hometown: Haifa

Started gymnastics: 12 years old

Why gymnastics?I love and live this sport.”

Favorite Apparatus: Floor

Element She Dreams of Doing: Tsukahara, Jeager salto.

Favorite Athlete: Shawn Johnson and Vanessa Ferrari

Other Favorite Sports: ski and swimming

Siblings: 2 sisters

Favorite Animals: cat and penguin

Favorite Movie: The Fifth Element

Favorite Food: Mom’s food

Hobbies: going to the beach, drawing, reading

Future Aspirations: Represent Israel at the 2012 London Olympics

Outstanding Achievements:

2008:

· 2nd place overall at Israel junior Championship

· 3th place on team competition, International competition, Slovenia

2007:

· 3rd overall and 3rd on beam at Israel National Championship

· 8th overall at Open Czech Republic Championship

 
    Homepage
    History
    Coachs
    Gymnasts
    Former Gymnasts
    Hapoel Tel Aviv News
    Special Achievement
    Senior Israel Champion
    International Medals
    Videos
    Gallery
    Contact Us

 
This web site is translate by Shiri Shai