בניית אתרים בחינם
Set Home Page
Add To Favorites
Send To Your Friend
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
עבריתEnglish                      
 

Sapir Cohen

Nickname: Sapirosh

Date of Birth: 27 November 1994

Hometown: Moshav Shtolim

Started gymnastics: 6 years old

Why gymnastics?Gymnastics is an interesting and challenging sport.”

Favorite Apparatus: Floor

Element She Dreams of Doing: Double tsukahara, Double salto bwd stretched.

Favorite Athlete: Maya Shani and Shawn Johnson

Other Favorite Sports: athletics, horseback riding, basketball

Siblings: 1 brother and 1 sister

Favorite Animals: cats and dogs

Favorite Movie: Step Up

Favorite Food: couscous

Hobbies: hiking, Sudoku, backgammon

Future Aspirations: Represent Israel at the Olympic Games and World Championship

Outstanding Achievements:

2008:

- Level A Israel champion overall
- Level A Israel chanpion on vault & bars
 
2007:

3rd place overall, 2nd place on uneven bars, 1st place on floor at Israel National Championship

 
    Homepage
    History
    Coachs
    Gymnasts
    Former Gymnasts
    Hapoel Tel Aviv News
    Special Achievement
    Senior Israel Champion
    International Medals
    Videos
    Gallery
    Contact Us

 
This web site is translate by Shiri Shai