בניית אתרים בחינם
Set Home Page
Add To Favorites
Send To Your Friend
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
עבריתEnglish                      
 

Nofar Cohen

Nickname: Bobonet

Date of Birth: 11 October 1995

Hometown: Zikron Yaakov

Started gymnastics: 5 years old

Why gymnastics?I saw other children training and I wanted to do it too.”

Favorite Apparatus: Floor

Element She Dreams of Doing: Tsukahara, Jeager salto.

Favorite Athlete: Nastia Liukin

Other Favorite Sports: football

Siblings: 2 sisters

Favorite Animals: dogs, dolphins

Favorite Movie: Step Up

Favorite Food: spaghetti

Hobbies: dancing

Future Aspirations: “I want to get to the Olympics.”

Outstanding Achievements:

2008:

· 2th place overall at the Israel Championship (level A)

· Level A Israel champion on beam & floor 
 
2007:

· 4th place overall at the Israel Championship (level B)

· 1st place on floor at Igud cup 3

 
    Homepage
    History
    Coachs
    Gymnasts
    Former Gymnasts
    Hapoel Tel Aviv News
    Special Achievement
    Senior Israel Champion
    International Medals
    Videos
    Gallery
    Contact Us

 
This web site is translate by Shiri Shai