בניית אתרים בחינם
Set Home Page
Add To Favorites
Send To Your Friend
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
עבריתEnglish                      
 

Yuval Samoha

Nickname: Yuvi

Date of Birth: 4 May 1995

Hometown: Moshav Emonim

Started gymnastics: 7 years old

Why gymnastics?I love this sport.”

Favorite Apparatus: every apparatus

Element She Dreams of Doing: Double salto bwd stretched, Tsukahara .

Favorite Athlete: Maya Shani and Shawn Johnson

Other Favorite Sports: tennis

Siblings: 1 brother and 1 sister

Favorite Animals: dogs

Favorite Movie: Stick It

Favorite Food: Dad’s schnitzel

Hobbies: Sudoku, crossword puzzles, and drawing

Future Aspirations: 2012 London Olympic Games

Outstanding Achievements:
 
2008:
- 2nd place at the Israel Championship (Level B)
- Level B Israel champion on beam

2007: 2nd place overall at the Israel Championship

 
    Homepage
    History
    Coachs
    Gymnasts
    Former Gymnasts
    Hapoel Tel Aviv News
    Special Achievement
    Senior Israel Champion
    International Medals
    Videos
    Gallery
    Contact Us

 
This web site is translate by Shiri Shai