בניית אתרים בחינם
Set Home Page
Add To Favorites
Send To Your Friend
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
עבריתEnglish                      
 

Tal Feingold

Nickname: Talish, Taltol, Taltalon

Date of Birth: 15 June 1997

Hometown: Givataim

Started gymnastics: 6 years old

Why gymnastics?I love to see all the jumps and somersaults.”

Favorite Apparatus: every apparatus

Element She Dreams of Doing: Tsukahara.

Favorite Athlete: Nastia Liukin and Shawn Johnson

Other Favorite Sports: swimming, athletics and cycling

Siblings: 2 brothers

Favorite Animals: rabbits, dogs, and penguins

Favorite Movie: Stick It

Favorite Food: Lasagna

Hobbies: painting and crafts

Future Aspirations: 2016 Olympic Games, World Championship and European Championship

Outstanding Achievements:

2008: 3rd place overall at Israel Championship (Level C)

2007: 1st place overall at Israel Championship (Level D)

2006: 2nd place on beam and 4th place overall at Israel Championship (Level D)

2005: 1st place overall at the Israel Championship (Level H)

 
    Homepage
    History
    Coachs
    Gymnasts
    Former Gymnasts
    Hapoel Tel Aviv News
    Special Achievement
    Senior Israel Champion
    International Medals
    Videos
    Gallery
    Contact Us

 
This web site is translate by Shiri Shai