בניית אתרים בחינם
Set Home Page
Add To Favorites
Send To Your Friend
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
עבריתEnglish                      
 

Dvir Kaplanski

Nickname: Papi

Date of Birth: 7 March 1998

Hometown: Netanya

Started gymnastics: 5 years old

Why gymnastics? “It’s fun!”

Favorite Apparatus: Uneven bars

Element She Dreams of Doing: salto fwd to Arabian to flik flak to salto bwd in straight body.

Favorite Athlete: Anna Kornikova

Other Favorite Sports: Athletics

Siblings: 1 brother

Favorite Animals: dogs

Favorite Movie: Stick It

Favorite Food: apples and dried bananas

Hobbies: arts and crafts

Future Aspirations: “Going to the Olympics.”

Achievements:

2008: 3rd place on team competition at the Israel Championship (Level D)

2006: 1st place overall at the Israel Championship (Level H)

 
    Homepage
    History
    Coachs
    Gymnasts
    Former Gymnasts
    Hapoel Tel Aviv News
    Special Achievement
    Senior Israel Champion
    International Medals
    Videos
    Gallery
    Contact Us

 
This web site is translate by Shiri Shai