בניית אתרים בחינם
Set Home Page
Add To Favorites
Send To Your Friend
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
עבריתEnglish                      
 

Ofri Samoha

Nickname: Ofrikash, Ofriki

Date of Birth: 27 March 1998

Hometown: Moshav Emonim

Started gymnastics: 7 years old

Why gymnastics? “Because I saw my sister, Yuval, and I wanted to be like her.”

Favorite Apparatus: Vault

Element She Dreams of Doing: Double tsukahara.

Favorite Athlete: Nastia Liukin

Other Favorite Sports: dancing

Siblings: 1 sister and 1 brother

Favorite Animals: dogs

Favorite Movie: Stick It

Favorite Food: Iraqi food

Hobbies: drawing, dancing and playing

Future Aspirations: “To be an Olympic champion.”

Achievements:
2008:
- 2nd place on floor at the Israel Championship (Level D)
- 3rd place on team competioin at the Israel Championship (Level D)
 

2006: 3rd place on bars at the Israel Championship (Level H)

 
    Homepage
    History
    Coachs
    Gymnasts
    Former Gymnasts
    Hapoel Tel Aviv News
    Special Achievement
    Senior Israel Champion
    International Medals
    Videos
    Gallery
    Contact Us

 
This web site is translate by Shiri Shai