בניית אתרים בחינם
Set Home Page
Add To Favorites
Send To Your Friend
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
עבריתEnglish                      
 

Tali Liak

Nickname: Taltol

Date of Birth: 6 November 1987

Hometown: Kiriat Yam; now living in Herzliya

Started gymnastics: 8 years old

Why gymnastics? “Gymnastics is a special sport that not a lot of people can do.”

Favorite Apparatus: Uneven parallel bars

Element She Dreams of Doing: Vault – Handspring forward on – stretched salto forward with 1/1 (360°) off, Bars – Stalder circle in pike position.

Favorite Athlete: Lilia Podkopayeva

Other Favorite Sports: figure skating, trampoline, athletics

Siblings: 2 sisters

Favorite Animals: tiger, dolphin, and dog

Favorite Movie: Armageddon

Favorite Food: mom’s food

Hobbies: watching TV, listening to music, going to the beach, taking walks and reading.

Future Aspirations: Represent Israel at the 2012 London Olympics and achieve everything I want in life.

Outstanding Achievements:

2008:

· 3rd place overall at Israel Championship

· Israel Champion on vault

2007:

· Competed at European Championship in Amsterdam

· Competed at World Championship in Germany

· 7th place overall and 7th place on parallel bars at Open Romania Championship

2006:

· 30th place at European Championship in Greece

· 3rd place on parallel bars at Open Romania Championship

· Competed at World Championship in Denmark

2005:

· 2nd place in Israel Senior Championship

· 3rd place overall, 1st on vault, 2nd on uneven parallel bars, 1st place team at Maccabiah Games

· Competed at World Championship in Australia

2004:

· 32nd place at European Championship in Amsterdam

2003:

· 2nd place at Israel Senior Championship

· 32nd place overall at Junior European Championship in Amsterdam

· Competed at World Gimnasyoda in France

2002:

· 3rd place on vault at Gymnix in Canada

· 3rd place on uneven parallel bars and 3rd place team at Spring Cup in Canada

 
    Homepage
    History
    Coachs
    Gymnasts
    Former Gymnasts
    Hapoel Tel Aviv News
    Special Achievement
    Senior Israel Champion
    International Medals
    Videos
    Gallery
    Contact Us

 
This web site is translate by Shiri Shai