בניית אתרים בחינם
Set Home Page
Add To Favorites
Send To Your Friend
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
עבריתEnglish                      
 

Roni Rabinovich

Nickname: Ronosh, Ronki

Date of Birth: 9 June 1993

Hometown: Herzliya

Started gymnastics: 5 years old

Why gymnastics?Gymnastics is a fun sport that I love doing.”

Favorite Apparatus: Floor and uneven bars

Element She Dreams of Doing: Round-off (Yurchenko) with stretched salto backward with 1/1 turn (360°) off (vault), Tsukahara & Releases on UB.

Favorite Athlete: Shawn Johnson

Other Favorite Sports: ping pong, basketball, ice skating

Siblings: 1 brother and 1 sister

Favorite Animals:

Favorite Movie: "Dirty dancing"

Favorite Food: home made food

Hobbies: Dancing, watching TV and computer

Future Aspirations: Represent Israel at the 2012 London Olympics and at the World Championship and European Championship.

Outstanding Achievements:

2008:
- 2008 Israel junior champion
- 2008 Israel junior champion on bars, beam & floor
- 2nd place overall, International competetion, Slovenia
- 3rd on team competition, International competetion, Slovenia
- 5th on floor, International competetion, Minsk, Belarus
 
2007:

· Israel Junior Champion

· 3rd at Open Israel Championship

· 1st overall, 1st on uneven bars, and 2nd on floor at Open Czech Republic Championship

2006Israel Champion for Level A

2005: Israel Champion at Level B

2004: Israel Champion at Level C

 
    Homepage
    History
    Coachs
    Gymnasts
    Former Gymnasts
    Hapoel Tel Aviv News
    Special Achievement
    Senior Israel Champion
    International Medals
    Videos
    Gallery
    Contact Us

 
This web site is translate by Shiri Shai