בניית אתרים בחינם
Set Home Page
Add To Favorites
Send To Your Friend
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
עבריתEnglish                      
 

Zelena Jama open 2008 - Ljubljana, Slovenia

A junior international competition held on Saturday, May 25 2008.

This competition held for the sixth time and Israel participated in it for the first time.

Israel team 1 under the guidance of Maya Shani included Roni Rabinovich, Naama Berenshtein and Hadas Koren.

Israel team 2 included Katia Podkopayev, Alma Leor and Noa Ben Meir.

There were 47 gymnasts in junior level that divided into 16 clubs and overall they represented 11 countries such as Romania, Croatia, Austria and more.

Our gymnasts (Israel team 1) did an excellent and steady competition on all 4 apparatus.

The high light of the competition was when they hand out the prizes and our Roni was announced as the all around silver medalist.

In first place was the Romanian, Claudia Voicu and in third place won Teja Belak from Slovenia.

Naama and Hadas also did a huge accomplishment when they ranked in 10 and 11th place.
 
 
@Roni Rabinovich wins 2nd place
 
The girls ranked ad follow:

Vault: 3rd place- Roni Rabinovich and Naama Berenshtein.

Bars: 3rd place- Roni Rabinovich.

Beam: 4th place- Hadas Koren.

Floor: 4th place- Roni Rabinovich.

In the team competition, Israel 1 ranked 3rd place after Romania and Slovenia and they got on the winner's stand in order to get their bronze medals and in honor of this occasion, their coach, Maya Shani was invited to the winner's stand with them.
 
@Israel wins 3rd place (Naama Berenshtein, Roni Rabinovich, Hadas Koren)
 
A great achievement for the girls, congratulations!!!
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Zelena Jama Open 2008
Women’s Individual All-Around Final
VT UB BB FX Total
1 CLAUDIA VOICU CETATE DEVA ROM A 4,40 5,10 6,30 5,00
B 8,55 8,25 8,40 9,05
Pen
Score 12,950 13,350 14,700 14,050 55,050
2 RONI RABINOVITZ ISRAEL 1 ISR A 4,60 5,50 5,60 5,30
B 8,70 7,45 8,00 8,45
Pen -0,10
Score 13,300 12,950 13,600 13,650 53,500
3 TEJA BELAK GD ZELENA JAMA 1 SLO A 5,00 4,40 5,70 5,10
B 8,45 7,60 7,70 8,70
Pen
Score 13,450 12,000 13,400 13,800 52,650
4 FIONA NOVAK GD ZELENA JAMA 1 SLO A 4,40 5,00 5,60 5,20
B 8,85 6,25 8,35 8,30
Pen -0,10
Score 13,250 11,150 13,950 13,500 51,850
5 TJAŠA KYSSELEF GD ZELENA JAMA 2 SLO A 4,60 5,10 4,90 5,00
B 8,90 6,90 7,50 8,60
Pen -0,40
Score 13,500 11,600 12,400 13,600 51,100
6 IVANA KAMNIKAR GD ZELENA JAMA 1 SLO A 4,20 5,10 5,20 4,80
B 8,70 6,10 8,25 8,10
Pen -0,40 -0,30
Score 12,900 10,800 13,450 12,600 49,750
7 BARBORA MOKOSOVA SLOVAKIA SVK A 4,00 3,00 5,40 4,40
B 8,30 9,00 8,25 7,95
Pen -0,60
Score 12,300 11,400 13,650 12,350 49,700
8 SZIMONETTA KEKEGYI HUNGAROTEL HUN A 4,40 2,40 4,80 4,30
B 8,55 8,45 9,00 8,00
Pen -0,60
Score 12,950 10,250 13,800 12,300 49,300
9 REBEKA ŠAREC ŠD GIB ŠIŠKA SLO A 4,20 3,30 4,70 4,20
B 8,75 8,50 7,15 8,55
Pen -0,60 -0,10
Score 12,950 11,200 11,750 12,750 48,650
10 NAAMA BERNSTEIN ISRAEL 1 ISR A 4,60 4,40 4,70 4,30
B 8,70 6,75 6,80 8,25
Pen
Score 13,300 11,150 11,500 12,550 48,500
11 HADAS KOREN ISRAEL 1 ISR A 4,40 4,30 5,60 4,00
B 7,90 6,55 8,15 7,85
Pen -0,60
Score 12,300 10,250 13,750 11,850 48,150
12 DAJANA ILNICKA ISKRA ZABRZE POL A 4,40 4,30 5,30 4,60
B 8,50 5,80 7,30 8,30
Pen -0,50 -0,30
Score 12,900 9,600 12,600 12,600 47,700
13 SZABINA MITYKO HUNGAROTEL HUN A 4,40 2,20 3,50 4,30
B 8,80 8,90 8,65 7,35
Pen -0,60
Score 13,200 10,500 12,150 11,650 47,500
14 EKATERINA PODKOPAEV ISR A 4,00 4,00 4,70 4,60
B 8,70 6,15 7,30 7,85
Pen -0,60
Score 12,700 9,550 12,000 12,450 46,700
15 MARA KIMMEL FLGYM LUX A 4,20 2,80 5,30 3,90
B 8,85 6,40 6,80 8,30
Pen -0,60 -0,10 -0,10
Score 13,050 8,600 12,000 12,100 45,750
16 INES SALOPEK ŽGK VITA RIJEKA CRO A 4,00 3,20 4,60 4,30
B 8,50 7,70 6,35 7,45
Pen -0,60 -0,40
Score 12,500 10,300 10,950 11,350 45,100
17 RUŽICA BUZOV GK MARJAN SPLIT CRO A 4,20 4,70 4,90 3,70
B 8,20 5,85 5,70 7,90
Pen -0,10
Score 12,400 10,450 10,600 11,600 45,050
18 LUCIA ACOVA SLOVAKIA SVK A 4,20 2,90 3,60 3,80
B 8,30 7,85 7,30 7,35
Pen -0,30
Score 12,500 10,450 10,900 11,150 45,000
19 KAROLINA KITA ISKRA ZABRZE POL A 4,20 2,90 3,90 3,30
B 8,50 7,55 6,75 7,55
Pen
Score 12,700 10,450 10,650 10,850 44,650
20 CHRISTINA MEIXNER TIROL AUT A 4,20 3,30 5,40 3,90
B 8,50 4,30 7,40 8,30
Pen -0,70
Score 12,700 6,900 12,800 12,200 44,600
21 NATHALIE RAICH TIROL AUT A 4,20 3,20 4,40 3,40
B 8,65 7,15 6,75 7,45
Pen -0,60
Score 12,850 9,750 11,150 10,850 44,600
22 JANA KORENACKOVA SLOVAKIA SVK A 4,20 3,50 3,60 3,50
B 8,45 7,60 7,40 6,65
Pen -0,50
Score 12,650 11,100 11,000 9,650 44,400
23 LILLA LUKACSI HUNGAROTEL HUN A 4,40 2,00 5,10 3,60
B 8,70 4,60 8,55 7,95
Pen -0,60
Score 13,100 6,000 13,650 11,550 44,300
24 SARA KING GD ZELENA JAMA 2 SLO A 4,00 1,60 3,50 3,10
B 7,30 8,35 8,60 8,35
Pen -0,70
Score 11,300 9,250 12,100 11,450 44,100
25 KAJA SEŠKO GD ZELENA JAMA 2 SLO A 4,00 1,90 3,40 3,10
B 8,20 7,70 8,00 8,15
Pen -0,40
Score 12,200 9,200 11,400 11,250 44,050
26 ANEŽKA JANCOVA BOHEMIANS PRAGA CZE A 4,20 2,30 3,20 3,20
B 8,25 8,35 7,25 7,45
Pen -0,60
Score 12,450 10,050 10,450 10,650 43,600
27 EVA CREPULJA ŽGK VITA RIJEKA CRO A 4,00 2,70 3,90 3,00
B 8,40 7,85 6,25 7,70
Pen -0,60
Score 12,400 9,950 10,150 10,700 43,200
27 TATJANA HOLECZEK ŠD GIB ŠIŠKA SLO A 4,00 1,70 3,50 3,80
B 8,40 6,50 8,05 7,95
Pen -0,70
Score 12,400 7,500 11,550 11,750 43,200
29T TEA LALIC GK MARJAN SPLIT CRO A 3,80 1,60 4,30 3,50
B 8,45 6,60 6,65 8,10
Pen -0,70
Score 12,250 7,500 10,950 11,600 42,300
29T KATARZYNA SRODON ISKRA ZABRZE POL A 4,20 3,70 4,80 3,60
B 7,45 4,90 5,95 8,00
Pen -0,30
Score 11,650 8,300 10,750 11,600 42,300
31 VIKTORIA YEGOROVA BOHEMIANS PRAGA CZE A 4,20 1,80 3,40 3,00
B 7,40 7,80 7,60 7,55
Pen -0,70
Score 11,600 8,900 11,000 10,550 42,050
32 MARINA SCHWINGHAMMER TIROL 2 AUT A 4,00 2,30 2,70 3,40
B 8,20 6,65 7,45 7,65
Pen -0,60
Score 12,200 8,350 10,150 11,050 41,750
33 NATALIA CHALUPOVA BOHEMIANS PRAGA CZE A 2,40 1,40 3,00 2,90
B 8,75 8,10 6,95 8,45
Pen -0,70
Score 11,150 8,800 9,950 11,350 41,250
34 EVA ZALAR GD ZELENA JAMA 3 SLO A 2,40 1,70 2,90 2,80
B 8,65 6,70 8,15 8,25
Pen -0,40
Score 11,050 8,000 11,050 11,050 41,150
35 EMA KAJIC ŽGK VITA RIJEKA CRO A 4,00 2,60 3,80 3,70
B 8,15 7,25 5,30 7,25
Pen -0,60 -0,50
Score 12,150 9,250 9,100 10,450 40,950
36 MARA GLABONJAT TIROL AUT A 4,00 3,40 3,90 3,00
B 8,35 5,10 6,30 7,05
Pen -0,30
Score 12,350 8,200 10,200 10,050 40,800
37 TEJA GRDEN GD ZELENA JAMA 3 SLO A 4,20 1,60 3,60 3,40
B 7,60 6,15 5,90 8,30
Pen -0,70 -0,10
Score 11,800 7,050 9,400 11,700 39,950
38 RALUCA HAIDU CETATE DEVA ROM A 3,80 5,00 5,10
B 8,80 7,85 9,00
Pen
Score 12,600 0,000 12,850 14,100 39,550
39 SANDRA LUGINBUHL OSTSCHWEIZ SUI A 4,20 2,50 3,20 2,30
B 8,10 4,80 6,40 7,90
Pen -0,70
Score 12,300 6,600 9,600 10,200 38,700
40 ALMA LAUER ISRAEL 2 ISR A 4,00 5,60 3,90
B 8,75 6,35 7,85
Pen
Score 12,750 0,000 11,950 11,750 36,450
41 KIM KUHN OSTSCHWEIZ SUI A 2,40 1,40 3,10 2,30
B 8,25 5,40 6,50 7,35
Pen -0,70
Score 10,650 6,100 9,600 9,650 36,000
42 VEDRANA VEIC GK MARJAN SPLIT CRO A 4,20 3,30 4,00
B 8,55 6,50 6,95
Pen
Score 12,750 0,000 9,800 10,950 33,500
43 NOA EFRAT BEN MEIR ISRAEL 2 ISR A 4,20 5,20 4,50
B 7,80 5,30 7,05
Pen -0,80
Score 12,000 0,000 10,500 10,750 33,250
44 SHOCHONA MONSURATE OSTSCHWEIZ SUI A 2,40 1,10 2,40 2,10
B 8,20 0,75 5,85 6,75
Pen -0,60
Score 10,600 1,250 8,250 8,850 28,950
45 KAJA MLJAC ŠD GIB ŠIŠKA SLO A 1,40 3,20 3,70
B 2,35 8,60 8,25
Pen -0,70
Score 0,000 3,050 11,800 11,950 26,800
46 DIANA TRENCA CETATE DEVA ROM A 3,80 5,60
B 8,65 7,05
Pen
Score 12,450 12,650 0,000 0,000 25,100
47 ALINE BERNAR FLGYM LUX A
B
Pen
Score 0,000 0,000 0,000 0,000 0,000
 
   Zelena Jama Open 2008
Women’s Team
VT UB BB FX Total
1 CETATE DEVA ROM 25.550 26.000 27.550 28.150 107.250
2 GD ZELENA JAMA 1 SLO 26.700 23.150 27.400 27.300 104.550
3 ISRAEL 1 ISR 26.600 24.100 27.350 26.200 104.250
4 HUNGAROTEL HUN 26.300 20.750 27.450 23.950 98.450
5 GD ZELENA JAMA 2 SLO 25.700 20.850 24.500 25.050 96.100
6 SLOVAKIA SVK 25.150 22.500 24.650 23.500 95.800
7 ISKRA ZABRZE POL 25.600 20.050 23.350 24.200 93.200
8 ŠD GIB ŠIŠKA SLO 25.350 18.700 23.550 24.700 92.300
9 TIROL AUT 25.550 17.950 23.950 23.050 90.500
10 ŽGK VITA RIJEKA CRO 24.900 20.250 21.100 22.050 88.300
11 BOHEMIANS PRAGA CZE 24.050 18.950 21.450 22.000 86.450
12 GD ZELENA JAMA 3 SLO 22.850 15.050 20.450 22.750 81.100
13 OSTSCHWEIZ SUI 22.950 12.700 19.200 19.850 74.700
14 ISRAEL 2 ISR 24.750 0.000 22.450 22.500 69.700
15 FLGYM LUX 13.050 8.600 12.000 12.100 45.750
16 GK MARJAN SPLIT CRO 0.000 0.000 0.000 0.000 0.000
 
 
    Homepage
    History
    Coachs
    Gymnasts
    Former Gymnasts
    Hapoel Tel Aviv News
    Special Achievement
    Senior Israel Champion
    International Medals
    Videos
    Gallery
    Contact Us

 
This web site is translate by Shiri Shai