בניית אתרים בחינם
Set Home Page
Add To Favorites
Send To Your Friend
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
עבריתEnglish                      
 

Israel championship- all levels

The competition held on Saturday, June 14 2008 at Wingate College.
This time, the competition included levels A-C and the elite level that included the senior and junior level.
In the elite level, 9 girls participated and from them 5 were from the Hapoel Tel Aviv club-Vered Finkel, Tali Liak, Roni Rabinovich, Hadas Koren and naama Berenshtien.
After a difficult and close competition where the girls performed a high level execution, Vered Finkel won the title of the Israel champion for the 4th time.
In 2nd place won Valeria Mexiota from McCabe north,3rd place won Roni Rabinovich, 4th place won Tali Liak, 5th place won Hadas Koren and in 6th place won naama Berenshtien.
 
In the individual competition the division was as red as the all around competition:
Vault- 1st place and the Israel champion in this apparatus won Tali Liak, 2nd place won Vered Finkel and 3rd place won naama Berenshtien.
Bars-1st place and the Israel champion in this apparatus won Vered Finkel and 3rd place won Roni Rabinovich.
Beam- 2nd place won Roni Rabinovich and 3rd place won Vered Finkel.
Floor- 1st place and the Israel champion in this apparatus won Vered Finkel, 2nd place won Tali Liak and 3rd place won Roni Rabinovich.

The elite level made of senior and junior levels and they ranked as follow:

Senior level:

1st place- Vered Finkel.

3rd place- Tali Liak.

Junior level:

1st place- Roni Rabinovich.

2nd place- Hadas Koren.

3rd place- naama Berenshtien.
 
At the same time, the girls from level A competed.
The girls from the Hapoel Tel Aviv club were- Yarden Zinder, Nofar Cohen and Sapir Cohen.
The competition was difficult and very close until the last apparatus.
Eventually, the 1th place and the title of the Israel champion went to Sapir Cohen, 2nd place won Nofar Cohen and 3rd place won Yarden Zinder.
Sapir won extra 2 gold medals on vault and bars and Nofar won 2 gold medals on beam and floor.
 
The girls from level B, Yoval Samoha and Noam Winograd are also from the Hapoel Tel Aviv club.
They also had a difficult and close competition but in the end there is only 1 champion and it went to Noam Winograd and her runner up was Yoval Samoha.
Noam won the gold medal on vault, bars and floor and Yoval won the gold medal on beam.
 
Level C, Tal Feingold, Rita Tashpulatov, Yael Shoyer and Tal Nagai also did a good job.
In this level, the girls had competition from other clubs but they did their best.
In the all around, Tal Feingold ranked 3rd and Rita Tashpulatov ranked 8th.
Tal won the gold medal on floor and 3rd place on vault.
Rita won the gold medal on bars and 3rd place on floor.

Without a doubt, Hapoel Tel Aviv club did a great job and 4 girls won the title of the Israel champions out of 7 levels.

Well done for the wonderful Hapoel Tel Aviv red crowed that cheered the girls from all their hearts.
Well done for the wonderful coaches that did a great job with the girls-

First, Zahava Zissman that succeeds to create champions every year, Maya Shani that works daily with the girls and Shiri Shai who gives the artistic side and improved the girl's movement and look.

 
 
The second day of competition held on Friday, June 13 2008 at Vingate College.
Level D girls, Zof Paldon, Waverly Harden, Ofri Samoha, Dvir Kaplenski, Sonya Solo and Li Avrahami did a nice competition and ranked team 3rd place.
Waverly ranked 4th place overall and won the silver medal on beam and bronze medal on floor.
Ofri ranked 10th place overall and won the silver medal on floor.

Level H girls, Dana Michali, Tamar Shamay, Ofir Horvich, Gal Kinan, May Zveda, Yam Gonem, Ofek Gotliv, Noy Samoel, Dana Girtler and Gal Peler- Cohen also did a nice job and we hope that next year will be with lots of medals.

A special thank you for Enbal Ben- zioni, Nahama Hai and Roni Robin for the hard work.
 
 

Medal chart:

club

gold

silver

bronze

total

Hapoel Tel Aviv

16

16

15

47

Rahanana

8

8

5

21

Macabi Kiriat Ono

9

7

4

20

Macabi north

1

2

2

5

Hapoel Rishon Lezion

1

 

3

4

 
    Homepage
    History
    Coachs
    Gymnasts
    Former Gymnasts
    Hapoel Tel Aviv News
    Special Achievement
    Senior Israel Champion
    International Medals
    Videos
    Gallery
    Contact Us

 
This web site is translate by Shiri Shai